GameTio
2 Player Raid Tycoon promotional artwork comparing a small house and a large factory
Official cover · STRAY FRAME / Roblox
RobloxTycoon · Action

2 Player Raid Tycoon

Build a factory with a friend in 2 Player Raid Tycoon.

Quick answer: 2 Player Raid Tycoon is a Tycoon, Action game for Roblox. Build a factory with a friend in 2 Player Raid Tycoon. Use the Play button on this page to open the official game in a new tab. GameTio also publishes a codes page for 2 Player Raid Tycoon, listed below.

Watch 2 Player Raid Tycoon

2 Player Raid Tycoon guides

About 2 Player Raid Tycoon

2 Player Raid Tycoon combines factory building with raids on other players. STRAY FRAME’s Roblox experience lets you team up with a friend and build your factory floor by floor.

Build your income

Claim a side of a factory and start production. Droppers, conveyors and upgraders support your cash income as you expand.

Sources: Official game description

Raid and defend

The developer’s raid sequence is to disable a rival factory’s power, break into its vault and bring the cash home. Walls, laser doors, turrets and recruited guards defend your own factory.

Sources: Official game description

Frequently asked questions

What kind of game is 2 Player Raid Tycoon?

2 Player Raid Tycoon is listed as a Tycoon game and a Action game for Roblox. Build a factory with a friend in 2 Player Raid Tycoon.

Where can I play 2 Player Raid Tycoon?

Use the Play button on this page — it opens the official Roblox play link in a new tab.

Does GameTio have guides or codes for 2 Player Raid Tycoon?

Yes — this page lists a codes page for 2 Player Raid Tycoon: 2 Player Raid Tycoon Codes (October 2026).

Has GameTio played 2 Player Raid Tycoon?

No. The details on this page are source-checked from official listings and references, not from a GameTio playthrough.

Sources & verification Checked Oct 6, 2026
Checked Source-based guide
  1. Official Roblox experience Official source

    Official listing and description checked October 6, 2026 UTC. GameTio has not played this game.

  2. Berlian kecil — related video Reference source

    Title, creator and game identity checked from the video page and YouTube oEmbed. Footage was not reviewed.

Editorial policy

More games

View all →